DCBT
   DeKalb County Building Trades
RSS Feeds
Site Map
October 20, 2017
Action Center
Affiliated Local Unions

 

         

 

Boilermakers Local 1
Jack Benz, BM
2941 Archer Ave
Chicago, Il 60608
Office: 773-247-5225
Fax:     773-247-0083

Bricklayers Local 27
Pete Culver, BR
Robert Gober
450 Shepard Dr., Unit 17C
Elgin, Il 60123
Office: 847-695-8130
Fax:     847-695-8399
local27bac@hotmail.com


Carpenters Local 790
Zach Ross, cell 815-499-3249
1108 7th Ave
Rock Falls, Il 61071
Office: 815-626-1533 (Sterling)
Fax:     815-626-3424 (Sterling)

Cement Masons Local 11, Area 638
Russ Wilder, BR
Rich Lange, BR
28874 Rand Road
Lakemoor, Il 60051
Office: 815-653-6380
Fax:     815-363-6934


Ceramic Tile & Terrazzo Local 67
Ed Juergensen, BM
Ken Jacobsen, BR
6425 S. Central Ave
Chicago, Il 60638
Office: 773-884-6500
Fax:     773-735-9815


Electricians Local 364
Darrin Golden, BM
Patrick Tomlin BA
6820 Mill Road
Rockford, Il 61108
Office:  815-398-6282
Fax:      815-398-1203
DGolden@IBEW364.net


Heat & Frost Insulators &
Asbestos Workers Local 17
Brian Glynn, BM
bglynn3703@hotmail.com
Dominick Byrne, BA
dbyrne2325@hotmail.com
3850 S. Racine Ave
Chicago, Il 60609
Office: 773-247-8184
Fax:     773-247-6724
www.local17insulators.com

Iron Workers Local 393
Jack Keck, BM
Roy Wackerlin, BR cell 630-329-5230
1901 Selmarten Rd.
Aurora, Il 60505
Office: 630-585-1600
Fax:     630-585-6810

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Laborers Local 32
Tom Dal Santo, BM
Matt Swanson, FR cell 815-378-8843
4477 Linden Rd, Ste “F”
Rockford, Il 61109
Office: 815-873-8875
Fax:     815-873-8972

 
Millwrights Local 2158
David Foy, BR
2707 62nd St.
Bettendorf, Ia 52722-5599
Office: 563-332-2158
Fax:     563-332-4486

Operators Local 150
Carl McCaffrey
Mike Kresge
4477 Linden Road
Rockford, Il 61100
Office: 815-874-4166
Fax:     815-874-2493

Painters Local 154
Brian Muscat, BR
3813 Illinois Ave, Ste 101
St. Charles, Il 60174
Office: 847-741-1154
Fax:     847-741-1141
Mark Guethle, Special Rep
Cell  630-740-2662
lu154painters154@sbcglobal.net


Plasters Local 5
John Manley
5613 W. 120th St.
Alsip, Il 60803
Office: 708-489-9900
Fax:     708-489-9810

Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 501
Larry G. Allport, BM
Timothy Doerr, BA
1295 Butterfield Rd
Aurora, Il 60504
Office: 630-978-4501
Fax:     630-978-4040
tdoerr@ualocal.org

Roofers Local 11
Rich Mathis, BA
Mitch Terhaar, BR
9838 Roosevelt Rd
Westchester, Il 60153
Office: 708-345-0970
Fax:     708-345-0981
www.rooferslocal11.org

Sheet Metal Workers Local 219
Robert (Brad) Glidden, BM
Jeff Scanlon, BR
3316 Publisher Dr
Rockford, Il 61109
Office: 815-874-6641
Fax:     815-874-5182

Teamsters Local 330
Dominic Romanazzi
Nick Moisa
2400 Big Timber Rd
Bldg B, Ste 201
Elgin, Il 60123
Office: 847-695-1516
Fax:     847-695-1579

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 


 


 

 




Page Last Updated: Apr 16, 2008 (06:38:27)
Member Login
Username:

Password:


Not registered yet?
Click Here to sign-up.

Forgot Your Login?
Google
Weather Report
Visit Unions-America.com!
 Top of Page © Copyright 2017, DCBT, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™
Hide the Right Hand Column